(85% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Gabby Parry (32) & Greg Ball (14) | 45 |
2nd | Wad Grayson (7) & Roger Limphairot (7) | 43 |
3rd | Charlie Anderson (10) & Daniel Philpott (12) | 43 |
4th | Stephen Surplus (12) & Jonathan Surplus (9) | 43 |
5th | Colm O'Neill (14) & Simon Isherwood (12) | 42 |
6th | Clive Kirkham (14) & Eddie Wright (16) | 41 |
7th | Dave Smith (18) & Adrian Cartwright - Bain (26) | 41 |
8th | Patricia Taylor (18) & Andrew Cox (11) | 39 |
9th | David Aden (14) & Andrew Lingley (14) | 39 |
10th | Tom Davies (9) & Alan Davies (22) | 39 |
11th | Brian Walker (T) (12) & Andrew Jameson (3) | 39 |
12th | Paula Hodkinson (13) & Walter Winstanley (14) | 38 |
13th | Sarah Lalley-Jones (17) & David Jones (17) | 38 |
14th | Geraldine Senior (17) & Fiona Woolley (20) | 38 |
15th | John Cunningham (T) (5) & Darren Whiteley (3) | 38 |
16th | Georgie Atherton (18) & Max Mitchell (20) | 38 |
17th | Colin Mattison (17) & Will Murphy (12) | 38 |
18th | Philip Gardner (20) & Andrew Whelan (6) | 38 |
19th | James Muirhead (T) (16) & Stuart MacDonald (8) | 38 |
20th | Oliver Edge (14) & Eddy Herman (20) | 38 |
21st | Marie Jackson (21) & Diane Evans (31) | 37 |
22nd | Chris Buckley (7) & Aidan Burrows (11) | 37 |
23rd | Peter Taylor (25) & Andrew Rabone (11) | 37 |
24th | Peter Close (9) & Ian Rogers (7) | 37 |
25th | Tom Fielding-Fox (10) & Thomas Walton (9) | 37 |
26th | Sharon Scotson (15) & Alison Randall (31) | 36 |
27th | Kate O'Neill (21) & Helen Isherwood - Lady Captain (11) | 36 |
28th | Peter Anderson (13) & Helen Close (20) | 36 |
29th | Ian Coffey (9) & Jonathan Oakes (9) | 36 |
30th | Peter Jackson (13) & David Evans (6) | 36 |
31st | Norma Stephen (21) & Lee Done (21) | 35 |
32nd | David Heeds (16) & Martin Wrigley (18) | 35 |
33rd | Nick Murphy (25) & Gary Davies (17) | 35 |
34th | Neil A Greenhalgh (8) & Paul Randall (9) | 35 |
35th | Isobel Parry (15) & Jennifer Hart (14) | 35 |
36th | Hilary Macklin (23) & Ian Macklin (26) | 34 |
37th | Vaneet Khanna (21) & Jagdish Ranshi (8) | 34 |
38th | Lucy Swarbrick (11) & Geoff Baines (16) | 34 |
39th | Alison Grant (9) & Jane Conroy (11) | 33 |
40th | Judith Brown (23) & Colette Hodkinson (28) | 33 |
41st | Ollie Brighton (20) & Tom Rogers (20) | 33 |
42nd | Chris North (18) & Steve North (22) | 33 |
43rd | Eric Smith (16) & A Bryan Gill (13) | 32 |
44th | Roger McKie (15) & Robert Hands (15) | 32 |
45th | Lilian Syme (16) & Vic Stratta (26) | 31 |
46th | John Cox (16) & Anne Cox (19) | 30 |
47th | Helen Featherstone (21) & Mike McGoun (16) | DQ No card returned |
48th | Linda Bennett (27) & Lucy Nicholls (21) | DQ card not signed |
49th | Russell Bedford (16) & Gerald Consalvey (16) | DQ No card returned |
50th | Mark Tucker (10) & Jonathan Dada (18) | DQ No card returned |
=51st* | Tony Coleman (17) & Brian Flynn (19) | DQ No score or card returned |
=51st* | Mike Wallwork (-2) & Paul Thornley (9) | DQ No score or card returned |
=51st* | Mark Wardle (7) & Brian Connor (6) | DQ No score or card returned |
=51st* | Jon Orme (14) & Tat Sing Kong (25) | DQ No score or card returned |
* The players tied exactly on scores and countbacks