108 players have been signed up for this competition as of 2:19 PM Thursday 28th March
Mike Curtis 2001 (Malkins Bank) |
David Atkins (High Legh Park Country Club Golf Club) |
Robert Bailey (Bramall Park) |
Paul Barlow (Worsley) |
Nigel Barrow (Silverdale Golf Club) |
Alan Anthony Baskerville (Turton) |
Glen Bates (Disley Golf Club) |
Thomas Bates (Worsley) |
Colin Baxendale (Bramhall Golf Club) |
Rhys Bellis (Padeswood & Buckley Golf Club) |
Richard Blackwell (Mottram Hall) |
Peter Bostock (Crompton & Royton Golf Club) |
David A Bowen (Rochdale) |
graham bowers (Disley Golf Club) |
Stephen Briggs (Rossendale Golf Club) |
James Brown (The Shrigley Hall) |
Mark Bulman (Grange Park Golf Club (Lancashire)) |
Ian Byrne (Pryors Hayes) |
John Byrne (Leasowe) |
Stephen Cahill (Childwall Golf Club) |
Peter Cartwright (Henlle Park) |
Joseph Cassidy (The Shrigley Hall) |
Tom Chapman (Huyton & Prescot Golf Club) |
Paul Collins (Walton Hall) |
Tom Cook (Houldsworth) |
Derek George Cooke (Childwall Golf Club) |
Nick Cornall (Blackburn) |
Jack Crompton (Hart Common) |
Phil Dare (Bramall Park) |
Colin Davies (Childwall Golf Club) |
Gary Davies (Ashton-under-Lyne) |
Philip Davies (Padeswood & Buckley Golf Club) |
John Drabble (Houldsworth) |
Anthony Egan (Withington Golf Club) |
Kevin Eyre (Haydock Park) |
Stephen Finan (Stamford Golf Club) |
Norman Firth (Crompton & Royton Golf Club) |
Robert Foote (Blackburn) |
Neil Forster (Didsbury Golf Club) |
David Fox (Haydock Park) |
Eric Frier (Crompton & Royton Golf Club) |
George Goodwin (Leasowe) |
Anthony Gorman (Huyton & Prescot Golf Club) |
Eoin Griffiths (Styal) |
Anthony Grimshaw (Haydock Park) |
Paul Gurney (Sandiway) |
Roger Halson (Leasowe) |
Steven Hamlet (Disley Golf Club) |
TONY HARLAND (Leigh) |
Ian Paul Harris (Henlle Park) |
Stuart Heaton (Bolton Old Links) |
John Hewison (High Legh Park Country Club Golf Club) |
Jonathan Heyes (Huddersfield) |
John Hilton (Mottram Hall) |
David Hughes (Llanymynech) |
Geoff Hughes (Padeswood & Buckley Golf Club) |
Steve Jackson (Bolton Old Links) |
Terry Judge (Bolton Old Links) |
Derek Kellett (Henlle Park) |
J I Kilner (Marriott Worsley Park) |
Christopher King (Crompton & Royton Golf Club) |
Robert Lynn (Styal) |
Daniel McGrory (Haydock Park) |
Dave Meir (Birchwood) |
Steve Midgelow (Disley Golf Club) |
brian moffett Moffett (Padeswood & Buckley Golf Club) |
David Moss (Blundells Hill Golf Club) |
Fred Nelson (Worsley) |
Gerald Nestor (Blundells Hill Golf Club) |
Lenny O'Hagan (Pike Fold) |
Terry O'Mara (Ellesmere) |
terry orton (Bramhall Golf Club) |
John Paget (Bramall Park) |
Neil Pragnall (Ashton-under-Lyne) |
Andrew Pritchard (Huddersfield) |
William Rawsthorne (Grange Park Golf Club (Lancashire)) |
Paul Rees (Childwall Golf Club) |
D Riley (Turton) |
Paul Roberts (Bolton Old Links) |
Peter Roberts (Hart Common) |
David Rowles (Childwall Golf Club) |
Phil Rudkin (Houldsworth) |
Richard Salisbury (Bolton Old Links) |
Allan Schofield (Bolton Old Links) |
Simon Shimwell (Carus Green) |
Eric Shottin (Disley Golf Club) |
Dave Smith (Hart Common) |
Brian Stebbings (Deane Golf Club) |
C Swindells (Disley Golf Club) |
Richard Taylor-Carr (Knutsford) |
David Thomson (Houldsworth) |
Michael Underwood (Leasowe) |
Richard Walker (Alderley Edge Golf Club) |
Robert Ward (Manchester) |
Paul Weetman (Brocton Hall) |
Simon Wells (Didsbury Golf Club) |
Paul West (Manchester) |
Simon Wheatley (Bramall Park) |
Paul Whitehouse (Bolton Old Links) |
Michael Wilkins (Hart Common) |
Steve Wilkinson (Didsbury Golf Club) |
Robert Wilson (Vale Royal Abbey) |
Wiz Wiseman (Padeswood & Buckley Golf Club) |
Robert Wood (Vale Royal Abbey) |
Wilf Wragg (Disley Golf Club) |
Andrew Young (Alderley Edge Golf Club) |
David Young (Didsbury Golf Club) |
Peter Young (Didsbury Golf Club) |