153 players have been signed up for this competition as of 8:54 AM Sunday 19th May
Ian Bartley (Eastham Lodge Golf Club) |
Graham Barton (Astbury Golf Club) |
Richard Barzu (Bromborough) |
Alan Anthony Baskerville (Turton) |
Eric Bebb (Bromborough) |
Philip G. Benjamin (Vale Royal Abbey) |
Mark Benson (Disley Golf Club) |
David Bevan (Hawarden) |
Mike BIRTWISTLE (Rossendale Golf Club) |
Jeremy Bishop (Chester) |
Ray Boggiano (Chester) |
Nigel BOTHAMLEY (Buxton & High Peak) |
George BROWN (Rossendale Golf Club) |
Robin Browne (Upton-by-Chester Golf Club) |
Keith Burrows (Astbury Golf Club) |
John Byrne (Leasowe) |
Glen Cartlidge (Crewe) |
John Chapman (Chester) |
Michael Clewley (Prestbury Golf Club) |
Malcolm COBB (Buxton & High Peak) |
Ian Coffey (Astbury Golf Club) |
Phil Colgan (Runcorn) |
Paul Collier (Astbury Golf Club) |
Peter Connolly (Hurlston Hall) |
Steve COWLES (Rossendale Golf Club) |
Geoff Cox (Heaton Moor) |
John Coxon (Runcorn) |
Terry Crewe (Sale Golf Club) |
Jeff Crowther (Clitheroe) |
Graham Culpan (Northenden Golf Club) |
Jon Curtin (Harwood) |
Peter Davies (Abergele Golf Club) |
Peter Davies (Davenport Golf Club) |
Derek Dedman (High Legh Park Country Club Golf Club) |
Peter Denn (Astbury Golf Club) |
David Dixon (Brookdale Golf Club) |
M Doherty (Greenmount) |
Jim Dolce (Hurlston Hall) |
David Duncan (Eaton (Chester)) |
Jim Dunn (Davenport Golf Club) |
Paul Dunn (Greenmount) |
Peter Dunne (Harwood) |
Graham Eades (Blundells Hill Golf Club) |
David Edwards (Abergele Golf Club) |
Chris Emerson (Northenden Golf Club) |
Joe Farrell (Eaton (Chester)) |
Michael GEE (Rossendale Golf Club) |
Ian Geogarty (Darwen) |
KIERON SEAN GIBBONS (Leigh) |
George Goodwin (Leasowe) |
Richard Grainger (Ashton-under-Lyne) |
Steven Griffith (Prestatyn) |
John Hacking (Clitheroe) |
Richard Hall (Chester) |
Stephen Halliday (Eastham Lodge Golf Club) |
Dave Harrison (Greenmount) |
John Hatto (Eaton (Chester)) |
Rick Hawkley (Upton-by-Chester Golf Club) |
Joseph Healey (Heaton Moor) |
Michael Heathfield (Bromborough) |
Colin Hedley (Upton-by-Chester Golf Club) |
Eddie Henthorne (Turton) |
Paul Heywood (Harwood) |
Phil Hibbert (Ashton-under-Lyne) |
John Hicks (Heaton Moor) |
Stephen Hind (Branshaw) |
Nigel Hinds (Davenport Golf Club) |
David Hodgkinson (Bramall Park) |
Martin Horsfield (Darwen) |
Geoffrey Houlbrook (Upton-by-Chester Golf Club) |
Philip Glyn Hulse (Vale Royal Abbey) |
Anthony Humphries (Bromborough) |
Michael Jess (Leasowe) |
Derek Kemp (Heaton Moor) |
David Kibble (Heaton Moor) |
Michael Knight (Chester) |
Peter Lawrence (High Legh Park Country Club Golf Club) |
Anthony Leigh (Davenport Golf Club) |
Brendan Leighton (Macclesfield) |
Jim Leonard (Davenport Golf Club) |
Adrian Lever (Brookdale Golf Club) |
Martin Lindquist (Abergele Golf Club) |
David Litherland (Wallasey) |
Chris Lloyd (Runcorn) |
Chris LOVESAY (Buxton & High Peak) |
Anthony Lowe (Sale Golf Club) |
Paul Maguire (Crewe) |
Arthur Margerison (Bromborough) |
Derek Marsh (Clitheroe) |
Ian Martin (Hazel Grove Golf Club) |
Graham Mattison (Abergele Golf Club) |
Rory MAUND (Buxton & High Peak) |
Steve Mayor (Poulton Park Golf Club) |
Owen Gerard McCann (Hurlston Hall) |
David McGowan (Astbury Golf Club) |
John McHale (Ashton-in-Makerfield) |
Steve McNiven (High Legh Park Country Club Golf Club) |
Barry Merrick (Eastham Lodge Golf Club) |
Steve Merricks (Bramhall Golf Club) |
Henry Molloy (Eastham Lodge Golf Club) |
Anthony Moore (Astbury Golf Club) |
Ken Naylor (Chester) |
Gary Neiles (Sandiway) |
Rolfe Nuttall (Bromborough) |
Barry ODE (Buxton & High Peak) |
Peter Owens (Prestatyn) |
S P Parrington (Wallasey) |
Mike Parry (Bramall Park) |
Tony Percival (Crewe) |
Mark Pilkington (Darwen) |
Steve Plets (Brookdale Golf Club) |
Simon Poucher (Sale Golf Club) |
Steve Powell (Chester) |
Ken Pye (Runcorn) |
Charlie Qualters (Ashton-under-Lyne) |
Mark Radford (Northenden Golf Club) |
Mike Rance (Davenport Golf Club) |
Jonathan Reeves (Reddish Vale) |
Gordon Rhind (Astbury Golf Club) |
Phil Richards (Astbury Golf Club) |
John Richardson (Astbury Golf Club) |
Mike Rigg (Davenport Golf Club) |
D Riley (Turton) |
Ernest Van Ross (Bramall Park) |
James Sellar (Bramall Park) |
Derek Senior (Eaton (Chester)) |
Graham Shaw (Heaton Moor) |
Michael Shaw (Heaton Moor) |
Alan Simpson (Greenmount) |
Neil Simpson (Sale Golf Club) |
Jim Slavin (Davenport Golf Club) |
Anthony Smith (Bromborough) |
bill smith (Davenport Golf Club) |
John Smith (Bromborough) |
Glen Spencer (Harwood) |
Anthony Stiles (Sale Golf Club) |
Phil Tasker (Chester) |
Gary TAYLOR (Buxton & High Peak) |
Paul Taylor (Crewe) |
Michael Underwood (Leasowe) |
Jim Vaughan (Davenport Golf Club) |
Christopher Vines (Clitheroe) |
Michael Wayne (Astbury Golf Club) |
John Whelan (Conwy(Caernarvonshire)) |
D Wilkinson (Turton) |
David Williams (Prestatyn) |
Glyn Williams (Prestatyn) |
Steve Williams (Hurlston Hall) |
David Wilson (Conwy(Caernarvonshire) Golf Club) |
Gareth Winstanley (Davenport Golf Club) |
DENNIS LLOYD WRIGHT (Buxton & High Peak) |
Peter Wrigley (Fairfield) |
Nigel Yates (Darwen) |